Associated Press 2022 Indiana Boys All-State Team List

These are the Associated Press 2022 Indiana all-state men’s team results released Thursday, selected by a statewide panel of sportswriters, broadcasters and coaches.

FIRST TEAM

Braden Smith, 6-0, Westfield, Sr.

Fletcher Rent, 6-4, Homestead, Sr.

CJ Gunn, 6-5, Lawrence North, Sr.

Tayshawn Comer, 6-1, Indianapolis Cathedral, Sr.

Conner Essegian, 6-4, Central Noble. Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Travis Grayson, 5-10, Chesterton, Sr.

Peter Suder, 6-5, Carmel, Sr.

Jalen Jackson, 6-2, Fort Wayne Northrop, Sr.

Tae Davis, 6-8, Warren Central, Sr.

Flory Bidunga, 6-10, Kokomo, Soph.

THIRD TEAM

Ryan Conwell, 6-3, Indianapolis Pike, Sr.

Markus Burton, 5-11, Penn, Jr.

Xavier Booker, 6-11, Indianapolis Cathedral, Jr.

Armon Jarrard, 6-2, Mont Vernon (Fortville), Sr.

JaQualon Roberts, 6-7, Bloomington North, Jr.

HIGH HONORABLE MENTION

Amhad Jarrard, Mount Vernon (Fortville); Ashton Williamson, Gary 21st Century; Myles Colvin, Heritage Christian; Logan Imes, Zionsville; Joey Hart, Linton-Stockton; Brandon Trilli, Munster; Jaxon Edwards, Indianapolis Cathedral; Billy Smith, Brebeuf Jesuit; North Branden, Silver Creek; Karson Jenkins, Fort Wayne Snider; Ahmere Carson, Anderson; Thomas Snyder, South Bend Adams; Jameer Ajibade, Evansville Bosse; Cam Haffner, Westfield; Jeffrey Simmons, fishermen; Mason Jones, Valparaíso; Anthony Ball, Beech Grove; Joey Brown, North Central Indianapolis; Randy Kelley, Sullivan; Chrishon McCray, Avon; Hagen Knepp, Barr-Reeve; Zane Doughty, Ben Davis; Caedmon Bontrager, Leo.

HONORABLE MENTION (alphabetical order)

Weston Aigner, castle; Jérémie Alexandre, Beech Grove; DJ Allen, Leo; Isaac Andrews, Wapahani; Ahmad Artis, Hammond Bishop Noll; Ladaion Barnes, Hammond Morton; Clark Barrett, Lafayette Catholic; Reggie Bass, Indianapolis Tech; Jack Benter, Brownstown Central; Landon Biegel, Oak Hill; Cade Brenner, NorthWood; Richard Brooks, Mishawaka Marian; Javan Buchanan, La Fayette Jefferson; Jake Chapman, Tri-Central; Holton Compton, South Spencer; Drew Cook, Northview; Austin Cripe, West Noble; AJ Dancler, Southport; Owen Duff, Carroll (Flora); Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Josh Furst; Logan Gard, central noble; Jaxson Gould, Warsaw; Brycen Hannah, John Glenn; Jalen Haralson, fishermen; Brit Harris, Michigan City Marquette; Isaac Higgs, Evansville Reitz; Jamie Hodges Jr., Michigan City; Brauntae Johnson, North Fort Wayne; Hunter Johnson, South Decatur; Casey Kaelin, Providence; Nick Klaiber, Bloomington North; Aidan Lambert, Fort Wayne Snider; Will Loving-Watts, Jeffersonville; Jonas Lucas, West Lafayette Harrison; AJ Lux, Crown Point; Hayden Maiben, Maconaquah; Eric Martin, Calumet; David Meriweather, Metropolitan of Indianapolis; Luke McBride, Norwell; Jaylen Mullen, North Daviess; Tyler Myers, Evansville Day; Sam Orme, Carmel; Nate Powell, Tipton; Joe Reidy, Woodland; Matt Ross, Peru; Brady Ruggles, Danville; Gage Sefton, a Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian; Trent Sisley, Heritage Hills; Kamari felling, Portage; Deaglan Sullivan, Mishawaka Marian; Jahni Summers, Evansville Harrison; Gabe Trevino, Eastside; Jackson Ullom, Monroe Central; Breece Walls, Valparaiso; Caleb Washington, Floyd Central; Beck Willems, Bethany Christian; Bryce Williams, fishermen; KJ Windham, Ben Davis; Jordan Woods, Hammond Central; Bobby Wonnell, Taylor.

Comments are closed.